?

Log in

 
 
16 April 2009 @ 02:37 am
LEAVE MY ANIME ALOOOOOONNNNNEEEE!!!!!  
Zac Efron to be Sousuke Sagara?

I'll cry.  Seriously, I will.  I mean, Jesse McCartney starring as Zuko in the Avatar live adaption is bad enough.  Thank God a Full Metal Panic adaption is unlikely to happen, but still.

Speaking of disastourous American-made anime live adaptions, has anyone seen Dragonball: Evolution?  I kinda want to.  You know, just to see how bad it is.  Oho!  And get this:  Apparently, a sequel is in the works!  Isn't that exciting?!  brb, going to kill myself now kthxbai.

Also, Leonardo Dicaprio and anime????  WTF???

In less depressing news, a new Hana-Kimi one-shot will be in Hana to Yume next month =D.  I wish Nakajo would do a real series again though.  Sugar Princess was pretty boring disappointing.  And in news that makes me ecstatically happy, Obata is going to resume the We Were There manga this June!!!!!!  OMG YAY!


 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
 
 
 
dreams_of_alldreams_of_all on July 5th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
Just a quick question, and I really don't want to bother you or be too pushy, but are you planning on posting the results from naruto_choice? It's been the better part of a year since the voting closed...

I'll understand if you're not going to, I'd just like a little closure, if that makes sense.
Garmietgarmiet on January 7th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Hey, there. Just wanted to wish you a Happy Birthday. ;-)